Our Team

Abigail Saladin
Ms
Abigail Saladin
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Ajani Caire
Mr
Ajani Caire
Scholar Ambassador
Operations
Secondary
Alexander Appleton
Mr
Alexander Appleton
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Alice Erickson
Ms
Alice Erickson
Volunteer Coordinator
External Relations
External Relations
Alice Torti
Ms
Alice Torti
Chief Financial Officer
Leadership
Administration
Alison Sagliocca
Ms
Alison Sagliocca
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Amanda Jo Pehler
Ms
Amanda Jo Pehler
Student Support Specialist
Student Support
Elementary
Amira Caire
Ms
Amira Caire
Associate Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Angelique Miller
Ms
Angelique Miller
Administrative Manager- Preschool
Leadership
Preschool
Anna Mei Baker
Ms
Anna Mei Baker
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Azuree Nichols
Ms
Azuree Nichols
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Bryce Pickett
Mr
Bryce Pickett
Preschool Director
Leadership
Preschool
Carson Bainbridge
Ms
Carson Bainbridge
Special Education Teacher
Student Support
Student Support
Christine Hodge
Ms
Christine Hodge
Leadership Coach
Leadership
Administration
Christopher Bester
Mr
Christopher Bester
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Ciera Carey
Ms
Ciera Carey
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Dana Scheckel
Ms
Dana Scheckel
Fundraising Database Administrator
External Relations
External Relations
Daniel Garcia
Mr
Daniel Garcia
Cook
Operations
School Nutrition
David Stephan
Mr
David Stephan
Chief Talent Officer
Leadership
Operations
Devon Davis
Ms
Devon Davis
Head of Schools
Leadership
Administration
Dustin Gorden
Mr
Dustin Gorden
Humanities Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Eliza Waters
Ms
Eliza Waters
Grants Manager
External Relations
External Relations
Elizabeth McBride
Ms
Elizabeth McBride
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Elyse Pierce
Ms
Elyse Pierce
Extended Learning Academies Coordinator
Family Engagement
Family Engagement
Emmalee Pommer
Ms
Emmalee Pommer
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Facerlyn Wheeler
Ms
Facerlyn Wheeler
Social Worker
Family Engagement
Family Engagement
Francisco Garcia
Mr
Francisco Garcia
Cook
Operations
School Nutrition
Gail Wiseman
Ms
Gail Wiseman
Vice President of Business Partnerships and External Relations
Leadership
External Relations
Heidy Duarte
Ms
Heidy Duarte
Nursing Assistant
Health
School Health
Heladio Flores
Mr
Heladio Flores
Facilities Manager
Operations
Operations
Helen Walsh
Ms
Helen Walsh
Cook/ Assistant Kitchen Manager
Operations
School Nutrition
Hobbes
Mr
Hobbes
Chief Comfort Officer
Student Support
Student Support
Holly Harris
Ms
Holly Harris
Special Education Teacher
Student Support
Student Support
Isabel Perea
Ms
Isabel Perea
Director of Operations
Leadership
Operations
Jabari Caire
Mr
Jabari Caire
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Jack Moore
Mr
Jack Moore
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Jackie Thompson
Ms
Jackie Thompson
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Jazmin Diaz
Ms
Jazmin Diaz
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Jennifer Bower
Ms
Jennifer Bower
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Jeremy Clements
Mr
Jeremy Clements
Athletic Director
Leadership
Secondary
Jevohn Sisney
Mr
Jevohn Sisney
Student Support Specialist
Student Support
Elementary
Joel Colon
Mr
Joel Colon
Preschool Chef
Operations
School Nutrition
Joesph Schwenn
Mr
Joesph Schwenn
Student Support Specialist
Student Support
Student Support
Johanna Gonzalez
Ms
Johanna Gonzalez
Nursing Assistant
Health
School Health
Jordan Fox
Mr
Jordan Fox
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Jorden Faherty
Jorden Faherty
Student Support Specialist
Student Support
Student Support
Judy McNeal
Ms
Judy McNeal
Sr. Administrative Manager
Leadership
Administration
Kaela Rahaman
Ms
Kaela Rahaman
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Kaleem Caire
Mr
Kaleem Caire
Founder and CEO
Leadership
Katie Rozas
Ms
Katie Rozas
ESL Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Kearra Baker-Caldwell
Ms
Kearra Baker-Caldwell
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Kelsey Glavee
Ms
Kelsey Glavee
Speech and Language Pathologist
Student Support
Student Support
Khalil Parsons
Mr
Khalil Parsons
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Kimberly Anderson
Ms
Kimberly Anderson
Director of Special Education
Leadership
Student Support
Kirsty Blattner
Ms
Kirsty Blattner
Elementary Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Kristin (Lucy) Greimel
Ms
Kristin (Lucy) Greimel
Director of Extended Learning Programs
Leadership
Family Engagement
Kyle Hittesdorf
Kyle Hittesdorf
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Kyra Swenson
Ms
Kyra Swenson
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Latisha White
Ms
Latisha White
School Social Worker
Family Engagement
Family Engagement
Latoya Holiday
Ms
Latoya Holiday
VP of Government Relations
Leadership
Administration
Lauren Flynn
Ms
Lauren Flynn
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Laurie Peterson
Ms
Laurie Peterson
Director of Teaching and Learning
Leadership
Elementary
Linda Allen
Ms
Linda Allen
Leadership Coach
Leadership
Administration
Lindsey Levans
Ms
Lindsey Levans
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Lisa Cutting
Ms
Lisa Cutting
Assistant Director
Leadership
Preschool
Logan Mcmillian
Ms
Logan Mcmillian
Humanities Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Lucas Dronzek
Mr
Lucas Dronzek
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Lyndsey Standage
Ms
Lyndsey Standage
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Mae Fruhling
Mae Fruhling
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Maggie Clarke
Ms
Maggie Clarke
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Malcom Calbert
Mr
Malcom Calbert
Associate Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Marcus Knox
Mr
Marcus Knox
Dean of Students
Leadership
Elementary
Maria Dyslin
Ms
Maria Dyslin
Elementary Principal
Leadership
Elementary
Marilyn Ruffin
Ms
Marilyn Ruffin
Vice President of Family and Community Engagement
Leadership
Family Engagement
Marisa Garvey
Ms
Marisa Garvey
Elementary Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Marisa Patterson
Ms
Marisa Patterson
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Megan LeRoy
Ms
Megan LeRoy
Human Resource Manager
Operations
Operations
Megan Sandrock
Ms
Megan Sandrock
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Michelle Bibb
Ms
Michelle Bibb
Associate Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Misha Miskevicius
Mr
Misha Miskevicius
Scholar Ambassador
Operations
Secondary
Natalia Navarro Albaladejo
Ms
Natalia Navarro Albaladejo
Director of Teaching and Learning
Leadership
Secondary
Nick Johnson
Mr
Nick Johnson
Executive Chef
Operations
School Nutrition
Richard Henderson
Mr
Richard Henderson
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Sarah Castillo
Ms
Sarah Castillo
School Nurse
Health
School Health
Sarah Kendrick
Ms
Sarah Kendrick
Instructional Coach
Classroom
Elementary
Sekani Caire
Mr
Sekani Caire
Associate Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Shannon Dozoryst
Ms
Shannon Dozoryst
Reading Specialist
Classroom
Secondary
Simone Lawrence
Ms
Simone Lawrence
Administrative Manager/ External Relations
External Relations
External Relations
Sue Krug
Ms
Sue Krug
External Relations
Community Support
Sydney Toburen
Ms
Sydney Toburen
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Tara Korotka
Ms
Tara Korotka
Elementary Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Teresa Jay
Ms
Teresa Jay
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary
Tiffany Ortego
Ms
Tiffany Ortego
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Preschool
Tracy Frank
Ms
Tracy Frank
Math Specialist
Classroom
Secondary
Valerie Patterson
Ms
Valerie Patterson
Assistant Teacher
Classroom
Elementary
Veronica Booker
Ms
Veronica Booker
Early College and Career Advisor
Classroom
Secondary
Vivek Ramakrishnan
Mr
Vivek Ramakrishnan
Business Advisor, Co-Founder
Leadership
Administration
Xena Zupan
Ms
Xena Zupan
Executive Assistant to the CEO
Leadership
External Relations
Yesid Perea
Mr
Yesid Perea
Director of Technology
Leadership
Technology
Zachary Sea
Mr
Zachary Sea
Lead Teacher
Classroom
Secondary

Our Board Of Directors

Carola Gaines
Carola Gaines
Secretary
Catherine Zdeblick
Catherine Zdeblick
David Aguayo
David Aguayo
Gloria Ladson Billings
Gloria Ladson Billings
PhD
Gordon Derzon
Gordon Derzon
Joe Krupp
Joe Krupp
Board Vice Chair
Kaleem Caire
Kaleem Caire
Mike Hanson
Mike Hanson
Noble Wray
Noble Wray
Board Chair
Salli Martyniak
Salli Martyniak
Scott Klug
Scott Klug
Former Congressman
Sui-Nae M. Stroman
Sui-Nae M. Stroman
Torrey Jaeckle
Torrey Jaeckle
Toya Pedracine-Stewart
Toya Pedracine-Stewart
One City Parent
Wajiha Akhtar-Khaleel
Wajiha Akhtar-Khaleel
PhD, Parent

Our Foundation Board

Kaleem Caire
Founder and CEO of One City Schools
Vivek Ramakrishnan
Business Advisor, Co-Founder of One City
Torrey Jaeckle
Owner and Vice President Jaeckle Distributors
Salli Martyniak
Retired Nonprofit Executive
Raghu Ramakrishnan
CTO for Data Microsoft
Juan Jose Lopez
Principal & Owner at López Consulting Services
Dr. Gloria Ladson-Billings
Professor Emerita University of Wisconsin-Madison
Adam Clausen
Senior Leader Life Center Madison

Back Office Support Team

The QTI group

QTI Human Resources is the back-office Human Resources provider for One City Schools.

Numbers for non profits

One City contracts with N4N to serve as the school’s CFO and provide comprehensive accounting and financial management services.

DANEnet

DANEnet is the back-office Technology infrastructure supporter for One City Schools.

Graphite

Graphite is the data security management firm and technology supplier for One City Schools

iCORE

iCore is the website designer, data management, and software engineering firm supporting One City Schools

M3 Insurance Solutions

M3 Insurance is the insurance broker for One City Schools

Boardman Clark LLP

Boardman Clark is the law firm that represents One City Schools on education, real estate, and other matters

Edstruments

Edstruments provides innovative and intuitive software to help K12 schools and nonprofits make more strategic decisions with financial resources on behalf of students and staff. Their cloud-based platform includes modules on Budget Management, Budget Planning, and Personnel Budgeting that are targeted to the unique needs of schools and nonprofits. Reach out and mention OneCity for a special welcome discount.

Scholz Nonprofit Law

Scholz Nonprofit Law advises One City Schools on issues relative to its nonprofit organization, management, and public advocacy concerns

Wegner CPAs

Wegner CPAs is the agency hired by One City’s Board to complete its annual financial and student membership audits

Our Alliance Partnerships

A school like no other in Wisconsin!

Come and Visit Us

We would love to give you a tour of our lovely school.
Book a Tour
There is no other place like One City!